Head Coach: Derrick Nelson
Assistant Coach:
Faculty Mentor: Dr. Brian Heslop
2021-22 Wrestling Roster
Cl. | Ht. | Wt. Class | Hometown/Previous School | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jackson Aaron | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Wt. Class: 141 | Hometown/Previous School: West Columbia, S.C. / Airport HS |
Omar Armengol | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown/Previous School: Hialeah, Fla. / Mater Lakes Academy |
Ruben Calderon | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Wt. Class: 142 | Hometown/Previous School: Houston, Tex. / Cypress Falls HS |
Corey Christie | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Wt. Class: 165 | Hometown/Previous School: Lower Burrell, Pa. / Burrell HS |
Hamilton Cooper | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-11 | Wt. Class: 285 | Hometown/Previous School: Comer, Ga. / Madison County HS |
Brandon Dasen | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-2 | Wt. Class: 125 | Hometown/Previous School: Chesnee, S.C. / Chesnee HS |
William Frazier | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 6-4 | Wt. Class: 184 | Hometown/Previous School: Lexington, S.C. / Lexington HS |
Corey Gallivan | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-4 | Wt. Class: 125 | Hometown/Previous School: Cutler Bay, Fla. / Miami Palmetto Senior HS |
Troy Gasque | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-6 | Wt. Class: 141 | Hometown/Previous School: Aynor, S.C. / Aynor HS |
Deven Holland | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Wt. Class: 197 | Hometown/Previous School: Wiesbaden, Germany / Wiesbaden HS |
Bryan Jones | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Wt. Class: 165 | Hometown/Previous School: Warren, Mich. / Muskegon CC |
Levi Kluttz | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Wt. Class: 195 | Hometown/Previous School: Mt Pleasant, N.C. / Mt Pleasant HS |
Alex Miller | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-8 | Wt. Class: 149 | Hometown/Previous School: Helena, Ala. / Helena HS |
Zaid Miller | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Wt. Class: 150 | Hometown/Previous School: Greenville, S.C. / Travelers Rest HS |
Brandon Mills | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-10 | Wt. Class: 174 | Hometown/Previous School: Rock Hill, S.C. / Rock Hill HS |
Dillon Ross | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Wt. Class: 184 | Hometown/Previous School: Woodstock, N.Y. / State University at Buffalo |
Hunter Ross | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown/Previous School: Monroe, N.C. / Central Academy of Technology |
Justin Sanders | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-1 | Wt. Class: 157 | Hometown/Previous School: Cornelius, N.C. / William Amos Hough HS |
Drew Shurina | Cl.: So. | Ht.: 5-10 | Wt. Class: 165 | Hometown/Previous School: Unionville, Va. / Eastern View HS |
Stephen Spitko | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 5-5 | Wt. Class: 125 | Hometown/Previous School: Douglassville, Pa. / Daniel Boone HS |
Josh Twilley | Cl.: Jr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Wt. Class: 133 | Hometown/Previous School: Clover, S.C. / York Technical College |
Zachary Van Alst | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Wt. Class: 149 | Hometown/Previous School: Prattville, Ala. / Air Force Academy |
Kaleb Walley | Cl.: Fr. | Ht.: 6-0 | Wt. Class: 197 | Hometown/Previous School: Conyers, Ga. / Rockdale County HS |
Arty Walsh | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-7 | Wt. Class: 125 | Hometown/Previous School: Reading, Pa. / Lehigh University |
Ethan Welsh | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-9 | Wt. Class: 157 | Hometown/Previous School: Hartsville, S.C. / Hartsville HS |
P.J. Wunderlich | Cl.: Sr. | Ht.: 5-11 | Wt. Class: 149/157 | Hometown/Previous School: Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Carolina Forest HS |