Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 4 | at Southern Wesleyan | W, 9-2 | Final | ||
at Southern Wesleyan | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. Augusta | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Augusta | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 11 | vs. Chowan | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
vs. Chowan | W, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 12 | vs. St. Andrews | W, 18-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. St. Andrews | W, 15-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 18 | at Converse | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
at Converse | Tyger River Park (Duncan, S.C.) | W, 8-4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. Columbia (S.C.) | W, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Columbia (S.C.) | W, 5-0 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | at Lander | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
at Lander | L, 3-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Lander @ Hartsville, S.C. | Coker Spring Tournament | L, 8-5 | Final | |
vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Hartsville, S.C. | Coker Spring Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. Columbus St. @ Hartsville, S.C. | Coker Spring Tournament | W, 9-7 | Final - 8 innings | |
vs. Fairmont St. @ Hartsville, S.C. | Coker Spring Tournament | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Aub.-Montgomery @ Columbus, Ga. | Columbus State Univ. Classic | L, 6-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
Sat. 4 | vs. Barry @ Columbus, Ga. | Columbus State Univ. Classic | W, 1-0 | Final | |
at Columbus St. | CSU Classic | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Barry @ Columbus, Ga. | Columbus State Univ. Classic | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Lees-McRae | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Lees-McRae | W, 12-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Thu. 9 | vs. North Greenville | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. North Greenville | W, 3-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sat. 11 | at Pfeiffer | L, 5-3 | Final | ||
at Pfeiffer | L, 5-2 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Sun. 12 | vs. Virginia-Wise | Cancelled | |||
vs. Virginia-Wise | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 16 | at UNC Pembroke | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
at UNC Pembroke | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 18 | at Anderson (S.C.) * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
at Anderson (S.C.) * | L, 4-3 | Final | |||
Wed. 22 | vs. Queens (N.C.) * | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
vs. Queens (N.C.) * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Lincoln Memorial * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Lincoln Memorial * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | vs. Limestone | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
vs. Limestone | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 29 | at Catawba * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Catawba * | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Tusculum * | L, 2-0 | Final | ||
at Tusculum * | W, 6-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 4 | vs. Wingate * | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
vs. Wingate * | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 8 | vs. Carson-Newman * | Senior Day | W, 2-0 | Final | |
vs. Carson-Newman * | Senior Day | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne * | L, 6-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | vs. Newberry * | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
vs. Newberry * | L, 11-10 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | vs. Mars Hill * @ Enka High School | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mars Hill * @ Enka High School | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 27 | vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Byerly Park | SAC Tournament | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Carson-Newman @ Hartsville, S.C. @ Byerly Park | L, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Tusculum @ Hartsville, S.C. | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Newberry % @ Hartsville, S.C. @ Byerly Park | W, 9-7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne % @ Hartsville, S.C. @ Byerly Park | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Sun. 30 | vs. Carson-Newman % @ Hartsville, S.C. @ Byerly Park | L, 2-0 | Final |