Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Brooklyn | W, 9-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
vs. Brooklyn | W, 15-1 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Sat. 19 | vs. Anderson (S.C.) | L, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Anderson (S.C.) | W, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings |
|
||
Sun. 20 | vs. Newberry | L, 7-4 | Final |
|
|
vs. Newberry | L, 13-4 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Thu. 24 | vs. North Greenville | W, 4-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. North Greenville | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 26 | at Belmont Abbey * | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
at Belmont Abbey * | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
||
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Flagler @ Spartanburg, S.C. | Mid-South Classic | L, 7-3 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Tusculum @ Spartanburg, S.C. | Mid-South Classic | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. North Georgia @ Spartanburg, SC | Mid South Classic | L, 19-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Catawba @ Mid-South Tournament | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 8 | vs. Queens (N.C.) * | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
vs. Queens (N.C.) * | L, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 10 | vs. West Liberty | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. West Liberty | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 11 | vs. Brevard @ Florence, S.C. | W, 3-2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
vs. Francis Marion @ Florence, SC | Patriot Invitational Tournament | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Francis Marion Tournament | Francis Marion Invitational | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
vs. Armstrong Atlantic @ Florence, S.C. | 2011 FMU Patriot Invitational | L, 9-1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 13 | vs. West Liberty @ Francis Marion Tournament | L, 9-8 | Final |
|
|
vs. West Liberty @ Francis Marion Tournament | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 14 | vs. St. Andrews * | W, 4-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. St. Andrews * | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 15 | vs. St. Augustine's | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
vs. St. Augustine's | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings |
|
||
Sat. 19 | at Limestone * | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
at Limestone * | L, 6-2 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 20 | at Wingate | L, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
at Wingate | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 24 | vs. West Virginia St. | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. West Virginia St. | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Pfeiffer * | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
|
at Pfeiffer * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Sun. 3 | at Lees-McRae * | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
at Lees-McRae * | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 4 | vs. Shaw | W, 6-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Shaw | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sun. 10 | at Mount Olive * | W, 6-0 | Final |
|
|
at Mount Olive * | W, 9-7 | Final - 9 innings |
|
||
Mon. 11 | at Barton * | L, 4-3 | Final - 8 innings |
|
|
at Barton * | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 12 | vs. Erskine * | W, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Erskine * | L, 5-0 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 15 | vs. Limestone @ Hartsville, SC | Trny Championships hosted by Coker | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
vs. Mount Olive | Trny Championships hosted by Coker | L, 13-6 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 | vs. Pfeiffer @ Hartsville, SC | Trny Championships hosted by Coker | L, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings |
|