Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Chowan | W, 10-1 | Final |
|
|
at Chowan | W, 13-6 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 3 | at Claflin | W, 7-6 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 4 | vs. Benedict | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 6 | vs. Augusta St. @ Florence, S.C. | South Atlantic Challenge | L, 4-1 | Final |
|
Sat. 7 | vs. Lander @ Florence, S.C. | South Atlantic Challenge | L, 7-3 | Final |
|
Sun. 8 | at Francis Marion | The South Atlantic Challenge | L, 4-2 | Final |
|
Tue. 10 | at Augusta St. | L, 13-2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 11 | vs. Claflin | W, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Limestone * | W, 7-6 | Final - 10 innings |
|
|
Sun. 15 | vs. Limestone * | L, 6-4 | Final |
|
|
vs. Limestone * | L, 7-4 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 17 | vs. St. Augustine's | W, 19-2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | vs. Paine | W, 19-3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at St. Andrews * | L, 13-11 | Final |
|
|
at St. Andrews * | L, 5-4 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 22 | at St. Andrews * | W, 15-9 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 25 | vs. Newberry | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
March | |||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Bloomsburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 4 | vs. Millersville | L, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 5 | vs. Millersville | W, 6-5 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 6 | vs. Clarion | W, 10-4 | Final |
|
|
vs. Clarion | W, 10-7 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 7 | vs. Clarion | W, 11-7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 11 | at Paine | W, 19-4 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 12 | vs. Alderson-Broaddus | L, 6-4 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 15 | vs. Belmont Abbey * | L, 7-3 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 16 | vs. Belmont Abbey * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Belmont Abbey * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 18 | vs. UNC Pembroke | L, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | vs. Pfeiffer * | L, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Pfeiffer * | W, 14-13 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 22 | vs. Pfeiffer * | L, 14-7 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 24 | at UNC Pembroke | L, 8-4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at Newberry | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 29 | at Barton * | L, 14-5 | Final |
|
|
at Barton * | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 30 | at Barton * | L, 15-3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 31 | vs. Augusta St. | W, 6-5 | Final - 10 innings |
|
|
April | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Mount Olive * | L, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Mount Olive * | L, 14-3 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 5 | vs. Mount Olive * | L, 10-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 10 | at Anderson (S.C.) * | L, 20-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at Anderson (S.C.) * | L, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
at Anderson (S.C.) * | L, 5-3 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 14 | vs. Francis Marion | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 16 | vs. St. Andrews @ at host Barton | Conference Tournament | L, 7-5 | Final |
|
vs. Mount Olive @ Wilson, NC | Conference Tournament | L, 6-4 | Final |
|